Shorecliffs Logo

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - OCTOBER 12 & 19, 2017

A Flight
1st Place Mary Willenborg 61
2nd Place Marrietta Payne - Tie 62
2nd Place Val Mitchell - Tie 62
B Flight
1st Place Vi McMahon - Tie 59
1st Place Caryl Prukop - Tie 59
3rd Place Gayle Pietilla 65
C Flight
1st Place Jill Cagle - Tie 59
1st Place JoAnn Robinson - Tie 59
1st Place Anita Thibault - Tie 59
4th Place Mary Jo Conrad 61
D Flight
1st Place Sandy Adams 57
2nd Place Anna Nathanson 58
3rd Place Joan Corbin 59
     




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 11, 15 & 18, 2017

Club Champion Cheryl Waters 263/203 partners  
Runner-Up Mary Willenborg 273/234
A Flight
Low Net Vicky Vieley 289/211
B Flight
Low Gross Becky DeVries 284/203
Low Net Sheila Kelly 304/217
C Flight
Low Gross Mary Jo Conrad 301/196
Low Net Jill Cagle 313/208
D Flight
Low Gross Gina Bluhm 318/204
Low Net Anita Thibault 322/211
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 16th & 23rd, 2017

1st Place - Tie Terry Bayless & Pat Podrug 50 partners  
1st Place - Tie Carolyn Sherman & Judy Thorndyke 50
2nd Place Loretta Bertrandt & Babe Carreon 52
3rd Place Mary Jo Conrad & Ruby Owens 53
4th Place Linda Barry & Vicky Vieley 54

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - OCTOBER 13 & 20, 2016

A Flight
1st Place Leslie Nolan 66
2nd Place Vicky Vieley 67
3rd Place Suzie Lundin 68
B Flight
1st Place Val Mitchell 63
2nd Place Gayle Pietila 65
3rd Place - Tie Terry Bayless 66
C Flight
1st Place Patti Shaw 62
2nd Place Terry Moher 63
3rd Place - Tie Vi McMahon 64
3rd Place - Tie Anita Thibault 64
D Flight
1st Place Loretta Bertrand 62
2nd Place Anna Nathanson 63
3rd Place Joan Corbin 67
     

RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 14 & 21, 2016

  RED TEAM BLUE TEAM  
  Cheryl Waters & Marrietta Payne Cindy Van Rooyen & Mary Willenborg  
  Sheila Kelly & Vicky Vieley Patrice King & Caryl Prukop  
  Gayle Pietila & Erni Torres Linda Barry & Terry Bayless  
  Glee Draper & Anna Nathanson Gina Bluhm & Michele Torrey  
  Terry Moher & Irina Verney Jill Cagle & Vi McMahon  
  Linda Dailey & Leslie Nolan Suzie Lundin & Val Mitchell  
  Loretta Bertrand & Linda Garner Mary Hugar & Anita Thibault  
  Sue Airey & Mary Jo Conrad Gail Finden & JoAnn Robinson  
  Joan Corbin Sandie Adams  
  151 170  

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - SEPTEMBER 10 & 17, 2015

A Flight
1st Place Marrietta Payne 62
2nd Place Cindy VanRooyen 63
3rd Place Mary Willenborg 65
4th Place Vicky Viely 68
B Flight
1st Place Vi McMahon 65
2nd Place Patrice King 66
3rd Place - Tie Linda Daily 68
3rd Place - Tie Erni Torres 68
4th Place Suzie Lundin 69
C Flight
1st Place Anna Nathanson 61
2nd Place - Tie Jill Cagle 65
2nd Place - Tie Phyllis Carroll 65
3rd Place Gina Bluhm 66
4th Place - Tie Michelle Fisher 68
4th Place - Tie Michele Torrey 68
D Flight
1st Place Sue Airey 61
2nd Place - Tie Sandie Adams 64
2nd Place - Tie Anita Thibault 64
3rd Place Mary Hugar 69
     




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 14, 18 & 21, 2015

Club Champion Mary Willenborg 267/222
Runner-Up Marrietta Payne 285/234
A Flight
Low Net - Tie Cindy Vanrooyen 287/227
Low Net - Tie Jasmine Lee 290/227
B Flight
Low Gross Val Mitchell 306/228
Low Net Leslie Nolan 308/230
C Flight
Low Gross Michelle Torrey 311/215
Low Net Linda Barry 318/225
D Flight
Low Gross Gayle Pietila 321/219
Low Net Patti Shaw 325/217
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 12 & 19, 2015

1st Place Pat Podrug & Cindy VanRooyen 52 partners  
2nd Place Gina Bluhm & Michele Torrey 53
3rd Place Mary Hugar & Marlene Thorpe 54
4th Place - Tie Jill Cagle & Karen Perkins 56
4th Place - Tie Phyllis Carroll & Erni Torres 56
4th Place - Tie Patty Shaw & Georgia Stanley 56
5th Place Anna Nathanson & Anita Thibault 58
6th Place - Tie Linda Barry & Terry Bayless 59
6th Place - Tie Jasmine Lee & Marrietta Payne 59
     

RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 15 & 22, 2015

  RED TEAM BLUE TEAM  
  Carol Vander-Haeghen & Mary Willenborg Marrietta Payne & Cheryl Waters  
  Babe Carreon & Jasmine Lee Linda Daily & Cindy Van Rooyen  
  Vicky Viely & Erni Torres Phyllis Carroll & Irina Verney  
  Patrice King & Judy Thorndyke Sheila Gebhardt & Val Mitchell  
  Linda Barry & Michelle Torrey Terry Bayless & Sheila Kelly  
  Sue Airey & Peggy Kapuzky Anna Nathanson & Gayle Pietila  
  Gail Finden & Vi McMahon Joan Corbin & Patti Shaw  
  Gina Bluhm & Terry Moher Jill Cagle & Karen Perkins  
  JoAnn Robinson & Anita Thibault Sandie Adams & Loretta Bertrandt  
  Annie Greenwood & Georgia Stanley Georgie Fowler & Linda Garner  
  188.5 171.5  




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 8, 12 & 15, 2014

Club Champion Mary Willenborg 276/234
Runner-Up Jasmine Lee 281/215
A Flight
Low Gross Cheryl Waters 290/233
Low Net Leslie Nolan 303/228
B Flight
Low Gross 1 Linda Daily 309/228
Low Gross 2 Erni Torres 310/220
Low Net 1 Sue Airey 313/226
Low Net 1 Michele Torrey 316/226
C Flight
Low Gross 1 Vi McMahon 313/214
Low Gross 2 Gina Bluhm 318/222
Low Net 1 Gayle Pietila 319/214
Low Net 1 Anna Nathanson 329/230
D Flight
Low Gross 1 Sandy Adams 322/205
Low Gross 2 JoAnn Robinson 323/215
Low Net 1 Georgie Fowler 345/213
Low Net 1 Patti Shaw 336/219
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 13 & 20, 2014

1st Place Gina Bluhm & Suzie Lundin 52 partners  
2nd Place - Tie Kay Arkell & Marlene Thorpe 55
2nd Place - Tie Val Mitchell & Michele Torrey 55
3rd Place - Tie Sonja Barlow & Patty Shaw 57
3rd Place - Tie Jill Cagle & Patrice King 57
3rd Place - Tie Anne Greenwood & Pat Stamps 57
3rd Place - Tie Leslie Nolan & Carol Vander-Haeghen 57
     




RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 16 & 23, 2014

RED TEAM BLUE TEAM  
Jasmine Lee & Mary Willenborg Pam Smith & Cheryl Waters  
Marrietta Payne & Suzie Lundin Phyllis Carroll & Vicky Vieley  
Val Mitchell & Leslie Nolan Babe Carreon & Cindy Van Rooyen  
Sue Airey & Linda Daily Caryl Prukop & Judy Thorndyke  
Gayla James & Irena Verney Patrice King & Erni Torres  
Peggy Kapuzky Terry Bayless & Gina Bluhm  
Pat Podrug & JoAnn Robinson Gail Finden & Vi McMahon  
Linda Barry & Loretta Bertrand Jill Cagle & Gayle Pietilla  
Joan Corbin & Karen Perkins Rosa Conk & Anita Thibault  
Patty Shaw & Georgia Stanley Mary Hugar & Marlene Thorpe  
Karen Devlin & Georgie Fowler Sonja Barlow & Marilyn Small  
209.0 189  
     

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - SEPTEMBER 12 & 19, 2013

A Flight
1st Place Cindy Van Rooyen 59
2nd Place Leslie Nolan 60
3rd Place Mary Willenborg 63
B Flight
1st Place Sue Airey 62
2nd Place Judy Thorndyke 66
3rd Place Patrice King 66
C Flight
1st Place Gina Bluhm 59
2nd Place Anita Thibault 64
3rd Place Kay Arkell 64
D Flight
1st Place Karen Perkins 64
2nd Place Karen Devlin 65
3rd Place Bridget King 68
     




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 9, 13 & 16, 2013

Club Champion Marrietta Payne 284/215
Runner-Up Cheryl Waters 284/221
A Flight
Low Gross Jasmine Lee 289/223
Low Net Leslie Nolan 290/218
B Flight
Low Gross Val Mitchell 292/205
Low Net Vi McMahon 301/211
C Flight
Low Gross Judy Thorndyke 301/196
Low Net Terry Bayless 310/211
D Flight
Low Gross Anna Nathanson 317/209
Low Net Terry Moher 324/213
     



Shorecliffs Golf Course  •  501 Avenida Vaquero  • San Clemente, CA 92672  • (949) 492-1178